Bleu
Hi there! Have a question? Chat with us here.
    Indigo Bleu Properties
    Presented ByBridgette A. Daley
    San Lucie Plaza Subdivision Unit 1 - Image 1
    Under Contract
    Pre-Airport Expansion PlayMLS #B26073441 · 2417 Saint Lucie Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34946

    $224,900

    Renovated 3/1 CBS Home — 1.3 Miles from the Airport About to Change Everything

    3Bedrooms
    1Bathroom
    1,176Sq Ft
    0.35Acres
    $191Per Sq Ft
    The Investment Case

    $224,900 for a Renovated CBS Home 1.3 Miles from an Airport About to Take Off

    This isn't a fixer-upper. It's a head start. A CBS 3-bed, 1-bath on an oversized 0.35-acre corner lot in Fort Pierce — fully renovated with a 2023 roof, new quartz kitchen, and a new floor-to-ceiling tile bathroom. You're not inheriting a project. You're inheriting momentum.

    The catalyst sits 1.3 miles away: Treasure Coast International Airport, where a new hotel is planned and passenger flights are expected within the year. You don't have to guess what proximity to a commercial airport does to home values — the people who win move before the headline. At $191/sq ft on a renovated, turnkey property, this is ground-floor positioning in a market that's about to be re-priced.

    Investment Snapshot

    List Price$224,900
    Price Per Sq Ft$191.24
    Lot Size15,246 Sq Ft (0.35 Ac)
    Distance to Airport1.3 Miles
    Distance to Beach3.4 Miles

    * Airport expansion and passenger service timelines are based on publicly announced plans and are subject to change. Proximity does not guarantee appreciation. Not financial advice.

    The Advantages

    Eight Reasons This Is a Head Start, Not a Project

    ✈️

    1.3 Miles from the Airport

    A new hotel is planned at Treasure Coast International Airport, with passenger flights expected within the year. Homes 1.3 miles from a commercializing airport sit directly in the appreciation path. The people who win move before the headline.

    ✨

    Fully Renovated — Zero Project

    New roof (2023). New kitchen with quartz countertops. New bathroom with floor-to-ceiling tile. You are not inheriting a renovation — you're inheriting a finished product ready to rent, flip, or hold.

    📐

    Oversized Corner Lot

    0.35 acres on a corner parcel with a gated side entrance for direct rear access. Park the RV. Park the boat. Park both. Then picture the addition, the pool, the workshop — the lot gives you optionality most sub-$250K homes simply don't have.

    🏗️

    CBS Construction

    Concrete block means lower insurance, hurricane resilience, and the kind of structural integrity that holds value through every cycle. Frame homes at this price point can't compete.

    🏠

    New Roof (2023)

    A fiberglass shingle roof installed in 2023 means one of the largest single capital expenses in homeownership is already handled. That's real, quantifiable equity you're not spending to earn.

    🌊

    3.4 Miles to the Beach

    Close enough to feel the coastal lifestyle, far enough to avoid the flood-zone premium. Zone X means low-risk, insurable, and bank-friendly — a critical edge for financing and resale.

    📋

    Financing Flexibility

    Seller accepts Cash, Conventional, FHA, and VA. With a renovated, turnkey property at this price point, FHA and VA buyers can move fast — broadening your future buyer pool when it's time to exit.

    🔑

    Leasing Permitted, No Restrictions

    Leasing is permitted with no restrictions and pets are allowed. Whether you hold as a rental, house-hack, or position for the airport-driven appreciation curve, the property's use stays in your hands.

    Complete Specifications

    Every Detail, Documented

    Property Information

    MLS Number
    B26073441
    Property Type
    Single Family Residence
    Living Area
    1,176 Sq Ft
    Building Area
    1,688 Sq Ft
    Lot Size
    15,246 Sq Ft (0.35 Ac)
    Year Built
    1958
    Stories
    1
    Construction
    CBS
    Roof
    Fiberglass Shingle (2023)
    Floors
    Tile
    Flood Zone
    X (Low Risk)
    Zoning
    RS-4

    Financial Details

    List Price
    $224,900
    Price/Sq Ft
    $191.24
    Annual Taxes
    $3,629.34
    Assessed Value
    $173,000
    HOA Fees
    None

    Features & Systems

    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    1 Full
    Cooling
    Central Air + Ceiling Fans
    Heating
    Central, Electric
    Electric
    150 Amp Service
    Water
    Public
    Sewer
    Septic Tank
    Garage
    Attached (1 Space)
    Parking Total
    4 Spaces
    Appliances
    Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Storm Protection
    Partial
    Pets
    Allowed, No Restrictions
    Leasing
    Permitted
    Location

    1.3 Miles from the Airport. 3.4 from the Beach.

    Located west of US-1 in the San Lucie Plaza Subdivision, this corner-lot home sits in the direct path of Fort Pierce's airport-led growth corridor. Treasure Coast International Airport is expanding with a planned hotel and expected passenger service — and this property is 1.3 miles from the runway. The area is prime for re-pricing as commercial aviation arrives.

    • →1.3 miles to Treasure Coast International Airport (expanding)
    • →3.4 miles to Fort Pierce Beach
    • →5 minutes to US-1 corridor
    • →10 minutes to Downtown Fort Pierce / Marina Square
    • →45 minutes to West Palm Beach
    📍

    San Lucie Plaza Subdivision

    Lat: 27.461707 | Long: -80.338408
    2417 Saint Lucie Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34946

    Schedule Your Private Tour

    Move Before the Headline

    Renovated, turnkey homes under $225K within 1.3 miles of an expanding airport don't wait. Let's talk about whether this fits your investment or relocation strategy.

    By submitting, you agree to receive communications about this property. Unsubscribe anytime.

    📞 Call: (561) 628-7079✉️ bridgette@treasurecoastrg.com🏢 Treasure Coast Realty Group | License #BK3464084

    This listing is provided by Treasure Coast Realty Group. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Square footage and room dimensions are approximate. This is not financial, legal, or investment advice. Consult licensed professionals before making any purchasing decisions. Equal Housing Opportunity. All properties subject to prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. MLS #B26073441. Bridgette A. Daley, REALTOR® | License #3659853